Google
tech shack: November 2005

Tuesday, November 01, 2005

APPLE WARRANTY

if u have an ipod..and if u register for extended warranty...better check again!! i have registered but when i check at the apple website..its not registered!! come on apple...wat the hell is goin .....

Mouse with MEMORY??

y do we need memory in mouse? hmm..but some crazy ppl in japan think we need it..read bout it..
http://www.engadget.com/entry
/1234000157065998/

Top-ranking officer killed in Iraq

one of the highest ranking military officer has been killed in iraq..sad days for the families of those killed..

http://www.cnn.com/2005/WORLD
/meast/10/31/iraq.main/index.html

new email

i have a new email account..in case.. k7@30gigs.com ..send me stufs..wanna try filling it up..

greetings!!

happy wateva day! yeah..so..the wateva can b replaced with deepavali..hari raya..christmas..n so on...yeah..in advance

looooong time

wow..its been so long since i had time to post..but..i hope..i have not lost those few ppl i had reading it..hehe..but anyway..lots of things happening in the world of tech..n also the world around tech..firstly..ipod Video..or shall we say..i pod that supports video..lol...i hope ill get my hands on it soon..2ndly..lets see..jaring broadband has gone nationwide..would it make a diff?? i doubt it..since...it will still b expensive..3rdly..i wish..i get an ipod video..hhaha
Free Guestbook from Bravenet.com Free Guestbook from Bravenet.com